Company B (Kosciusko County)

Original Commissioned Officers:
John Murray, Captain John Barton 1st Lt. William C. Ward, 2nd Lt.

Original Non-Commissioned Officers:

Sergeants:

1st-James S. Getty, Orderly 2nd- George R. Murray
3rd-William McNeal 4th-Charles H. Ward 5th-William Eddy

Corporals:

1st-William N. Graves 2nd-Thompson D. Doke
3rd- Thomas Caldwell 4th-George W. Sloat 5th-Edward N. Whitney
6th-Henry B. Lamb 7th- George Shurburn 8th-Albert Ritz

Musicians:

John G. Waldo David F. Goodrich

Wagoner:

William Shurburn

Company B: 73 Enlisted Men

Jacob A. Banta Henry Bares James Bills David Brawlier Marshal Bugdon Benjamin Campbell
Mecaslin D. Campbell Jacob Carder John Cogan John B. Cole Henry Craig Columbus Crawford
Alvin Danner Abraham Diller John Easton Scott Eddy William Fenton Samuel Firestone
Andrew J. Fluke John Fluke James M. Garnett William Goble Henry Goldsmith Ralph Goodrich
Isaac Graham John Griffith Thomas Griffith William D. Gross John Hand Jonathan Hand
Thomas Hanrahn Isaac Harrison James A. Heaton Thomas Helsper Peter Hoffman George R. Hughes
Basil Hunter Robert Jack William W. Johnson Joseph Kirkpatrick Jacob Kyle Marshall Kyle
Daniel M. Lichtenwalter Levi Lightfoot William W. McCortney Benjamin McIntyre Timothy McIntyre Stephen Moore
Joseph Mosier Francis Phillips Franklin Phillips Valentine Phillips Thomas Powers Thomas J. Powers
George Pringle Jacob Schaaf Clinton Scoby Gabriel M. Scott George W. Scott Silas M. Scott
Henry Slack John H. Smith Andrew Stafford Joseph Stafford Daniel W. Thompson William Ullery
Thomas Vaughn James Wells Albert R. Westfall Newton Westfall Tillman Westfall Samuel Widner
William Widner

Company B: 47 Recruits

Abraham Archer Joshua C. Ballinger Michael Bankart John H. Barnes Asa Bills James W. Briggs
Martin Brollier William A. Brown Jasper N. Carder Joseph H. Carder William Cartwright Matthias Clay
Bennett F. Clevenger George S. Cowgill James L. Cowgill Francis M. Cox Elisha Cragun Samuel Cummings
William E. Davis John Deardoff John L. Douglas Jonathan P. Eddy Presley G. Frary John W. Groves
Stephen Harter Isaac C. Havens Alexander Johns David C. Lamberson Edward F. Lightfoot Charles Linn
James P. Phillips Jacob Ream Josiah A. Redman Egbert M. Rodgers James W. Royse Alonzo Sherburn
Lafayette Sherburn William W. Smith Ira C. Solles David Stauffer Henry Strunk Joel Underwood
Albert Vanness James H. Watters John L. Watters William Werts James S. Wheeler Albert Vanness

Company B: 21 Drafted

James M. Ausburn John Cisley Joseph Deberry John W. Earhart George Fribaker George Gentry
James M. Gray Albert James Isaac Jeffers Samuel B. Jeffers Samuel King Earhert Lichour
Richard Meloy Jesse Parks Robert Peacock Daniel Smith Samuel E. Spear William T. Sprinkle
George W. Vest Isom T. Vest William P. Williams

Company B: 14 Substitutes

Aver Ballis Jacob Chestnut William T. Cole Thomas Emerson George W. Gillan Michael Graham
Antone Hildebrick Abraham J. Jenkins James Messick Robert Mize Charles W. Montgomery James Stephenson
Samuel Tanner Henry Wideman